NameDateFromDateToLocationGames TotalGoals Scored
U18 Professional Development League05-08-202201-06-2023England 280 144
DateGroupPitchTeam 1Team 2Score1Score2Pen1Pen2
13-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Ipswich Town 02  
13-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Swansea City 21  
13-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Millwall 10  
13-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Bristol City 12  
13-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Reading 31  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Hull City 90  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Peterborough United 62  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Sheffield United 30  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Sheffield Wednesday 13  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Wigan Athletic 21  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Crewe Alexandra 11  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Coventry City 12  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Barnsley 31  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Burnley 21  
20-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Birmingham City 21  
26-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Watford 12  
26-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Swansea City 12  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Ipswich Town 20  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Millwall 01  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Queens Park Rangers 13  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Bristol City 20  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Colchester United 23  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Charlton Athletic 21  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Cardiff City 01  
27-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Reading 20  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Millwall 02  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Charlton Athletic 13  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Queens Park Rangers 52  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Watford 21  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Cardiff City 23  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Ipswich Town 11  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Bristol City 12  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Colchester United 00  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Swansea City 33  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Reading 23  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Peterborough United 01  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Coventry City     
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Burnley 12  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Swansea City 20  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Queens Park Rangers 71  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Bristol City 21  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield United 01  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Ipswich Town 21  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Watford 20  
24-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Hull City 30  
30-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield Wednesday     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Millwall     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Crewe Alexandra     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Barnsley     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Colchester United     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Wigan Athletic     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Cardiff City     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Charlton Athletic     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Reading     
01-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Birmingham City     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield United     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Watford     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Millwall     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Hull City     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Queens Park Rangers     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Peterborough United     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Coventry City     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Ipswich Town     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Bristol City     
15-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Burnley     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Charlton Athletic     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Queens Park Rangers     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Swansea City     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Cardiff City     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Barnsley     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Hull City     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Wigan Athletic     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Crewe Alexandra     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Reading     
22-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Birmingham City     
28-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield Wednesday     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Millwall     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Ipswich Town     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield United     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Crewe Alexandra     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Colchester United     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Bristol City     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Coventry City     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Swansea City     
29-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Burnley     
12-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Peterborough United     
12-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Cardiff City     
12-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Queens Park Rangers     
12-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Birmingham City     
18-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield United     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Charlton Athletic     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Peterborough United     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Colchester United     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Hull City     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Cardiff City     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Watford     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Barnsley     
19-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Reading     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Ipswich Town     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Crewe Alexandra     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Bristol City     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Swansea City     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield Wednesday     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Queens Park Rangers     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Hull City     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Charlton Athletic     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Burnley     
26-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Wigan Athletic     
03-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Sheffield Wednesday     
03-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Charlton Athletic     
03-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Coventry City     
03-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Colchester United     
03-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Burnley     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Watford     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Colchester United     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield United     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield Wednesday     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Ipswich Town     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Peterborough United     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Millwall     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Barnsley     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Cardiff City     
10-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Coventry City     
16-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Wigan Athletic     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Watford     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Bristol City     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Queens Park Rangers     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Crewe Alexandra     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Charlton Athletic     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Reading     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Burnley     
17-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Birmingham City     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Peterborough United     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Colchester United     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Swansea City     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Wigan Athletic     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Millwall     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Cardiff City     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Reading     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Crewe Alexandra     
07-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Hull City     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Bristol City     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Coventry City     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Charlton Athletic     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Colchester United     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Barnsley     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield United     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Watford     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Birmingham City     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Ipswich Town     
14-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Burnley     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Bristol City     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Millwall     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Queens Park Rangers     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Barnsley     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Wigan Athletic     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield Wednesday     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Swansea City     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Peterborough United     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield United     
21-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Reading     
27-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Birmingham City     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Watford     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Ipswich Town     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Hull City     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield Wednesday     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Crewe Alexandra     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Cardiff City     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Swansea City     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Burnley     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Colchester United     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Charlton Athletic     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Queens Park Rangers     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Ipswich Town     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Coventry City     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Barnsley     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Wigan Athletic     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Millwall     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Peterborough United     
11-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Reading     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Swansea City     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Hull City     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Cardiff City     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Crewe Alexandra     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Watford     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield Wednesday     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Bristol City     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Wigan Athletic     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Birmingham City     
18-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Queens Park Rangers     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Charlton Athletic     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Millwall     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Barnsley     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Cardiff City     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Colchester United     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Peterborough United     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Coventry City     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Reading     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Burnley     
25-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Birmingham City     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Watford     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Ipswich Town     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield United     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Colchester United     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Wigan Athletic     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Bristol City     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Hull City     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Burnley     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Reading     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield Wednesday     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Cardiff City     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Charlton Athletic     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Peterborough United     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Coventry City     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Queens Park Rangers     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Crewe Alexandra     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Barnsley     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Swansea City     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Millwall     
11-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Birmingham City     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Sheffield Wednesday     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Coventry City     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Hull City     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Peterborough United     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Wigan Athletic     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Sheffield United     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Crewe Alexandra     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Burnley     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Barnsley     
18-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Birmingham City     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Sheffield United     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Wigan Athletic     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Hull City     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Coventry City     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Barnsley     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Crewe Alexandra     
25-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Birmingham City     
31-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Ipswich Town     
31-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Charlton Athletic     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Watford     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Bristol City     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Cardiff City     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Colchester United     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Swansea City     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Queens Park Rangers     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Millwall     
01-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Reading     
08-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Watford     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Wigan Athletic     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Crewe Alexandra     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Hull City     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Sheffield United     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Coventry City     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Sheffield Wednesday     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Barnsley     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Burnley     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Birmingham City     
15-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Peterborough United     
21-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Charlton Athletic     
21-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Bristol City     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Queens Park Rangers     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Swansea City     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Watford     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Cardiff City     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Millwall     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Ipswich Town     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Reading     
22-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Colchester United     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Crewe Alexandra     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Peterborough United     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Sheffield United     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Wigan Athletic     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Hull City     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Coventry City     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Barnsley     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Birmingham City     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Burnley     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Sheffield Wednesday     
06-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield United     

Table

Club Table

Matches

Kit Colours