NameDateFromDateToLocationGames TotalGoals Scored
Professional Development League05-08-202201-06-2023England 280 217
DateGroupPitchTeam 1Team 2Score1Score2Pen1Pen2
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Swansea City 21  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Queens Park Rangers 22  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Millwall 01  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Charlton Athletic 13  
09-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Bristol City 23  
09-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Reading 20  
10-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Watford 50  
15-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Sheffield United 53  
15-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Burnley 20  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Sheffield Wednesday 31  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Peterborough United 21  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Hull City 42  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Wigan Athletic 31  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Barnsley 40  
19-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Charlton Athletic 05  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Swansea City 22  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Watford 50  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Queens Park Rangers 03  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Millwall 14  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Cardiff City 03  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Ipswich Town 22  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Bristol City 02  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Reading 30  
24-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Colchester United 12  
26-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Hull City 42  
29-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Wigan Athletic 30  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Coventry City 21  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Sheffield United 02  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Birmingham City 00  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Burnley 12  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Sheffield Wednesday 41  
31-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Peterborough United 51  
02-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Charlton Athletic 20  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Queens Park Rangers 11  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Bristol City 01  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Cardiff City 12  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Ipswich Town 43  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Colchester United 50  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Reading 12  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Millwall 23  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Swansea City 22  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Watford 20  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Coventry City 02  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Swansea City 21  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Colchester United 22  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Burnley 14  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Wigan Athletic 14  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Cardiff City 50  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Peterborough United 21  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Millwall 14  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Ipswich Town 21  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Crewe Alexandra 30  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Queens Park Rangers 35  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Bristol City 01  
20-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield Wednesday 12  
20-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Charlton Athletic 41  
21-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield United 02  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Colchester United 20  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Birmingham City 31  
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Wigan Athletic     
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Burnley     
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Coventry City     
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Millwall     
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Charlton Athletic     
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Swansea City     
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Peterborough United     
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Hull City     
30-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Barnsley     
30-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Watford     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield United     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Queens Park Rangers     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Bristol City     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Colchester United     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Crewe Alexandra     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Burnley     
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Reading     
04-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Birmingham City     
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Wigan Athletic     
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Ipswich Town     
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Peterborough United     
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Birmingham City     
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Watford     
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Bristol City     
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Millwall     
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield Wednesday     
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Coventry City     
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Swansea City     
14-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Hull City     
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Peterborough United     
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Charlton Athletic     
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Ipswich Town     
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Barnsley     
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Queens Park Rangers     
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Cardiff City     
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Crewe Alexandra     
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Burnley     
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Reading     
21-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Crewe Alexandra     
21-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Bristol City     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Millwall     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Wigan Athletic     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Watford     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield Wednesday     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield United     
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Reading     
25-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Coventry City     
25-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Colchester United     
28-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Watford     
28-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Ipswich Town     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Peterborough United     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Barnsley     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Cardiff City     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Birmingham City     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Hull City     
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Swansea City     
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Charlton Athletic     
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Wigan Athletic     
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Colchester United     
04-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Reading     
07-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Barnsley     
07-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Coventry City     
07-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield United     
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Queens Park Rangers     
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Watford     
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Millwall     
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield Wednesday     
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Burnley     
10-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Cardiff City     
11-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Coventry City     
11-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Barnsley     
14-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Cardiff City     
22-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Hull City     
22-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield Wednesday     
29-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Crewe Alexandra     
13-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Barnsley     
06-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Birmingham City     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Swansea City     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield Wednesday     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Colchester United     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Crewe Alexandra     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Ipswich Town     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Queens Park Rangers     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Hull City     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Wigan Athletic     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Bristol City     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Coventry City     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Peterborough United     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield United     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Cardiff City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Ipswich Town     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Swansea City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Charlton Athletic     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Burnley     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Birmingham City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Reading     
20-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Millwall     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Bristol City     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Hull City     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Crewe Alexandra     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Charlton Athletic     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Watford     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Queens Park Rangers     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield United     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Barnsley     
27-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Colchester United     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Crewe Alexandra     
30-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Millwall     
30-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Peterborough United     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Wigan Athletic     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Hull City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Cardiff City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Birmingham City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Reading     
10-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Ipswich Town     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield United     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Coventry City     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Cardiff City     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Barnsley     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Burnley     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Charlton Athletic     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Watford     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield Wednesday     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Bristol City     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Ipswich Town     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Watford     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Hull City     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Peterborough United     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Wigan Athletic     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Queens Park Rangers     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Coventry City     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Colchester United     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Millwall     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Swansea City     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Barnsley     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Queens Park Rangers     
27-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Burnley     
27-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Reading     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Swansea City     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Bristol City     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Crewe Alexandra     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield United     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Charlton Athletic     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Birmingham City     
03-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield United     
03-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Charlton Athletic     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield Wednesday     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Coventry City     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Crewe Alexandra     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Cardiff City     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Millwall     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Watford     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Wigan Athletic     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Swansea City     
10-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Birmingham City     
13-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Crewe Alexandra     
13-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Barnsley     
17-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Ipswich Town     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Bristol City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Queens Park Rangers     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Hull City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Birmingham City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Reading     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Peterborough United     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Colchester United     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Burnley     
23-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Cardiff City     
27-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Ipswich Town     
28-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Colchester United     
28-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Birmingham City     
31-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Peterborough United     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Hull City     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Wigan Athletic     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Coventry City     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Burnley     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Sheffield Wednesday     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Sheffield United     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Barnsley     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Crewe Alexandra     
10-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Reading     
11-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Charlton Athletic     
14-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Colchester United     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Cardiff City     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Watford     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Bristol City     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Queens Park Rangers     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Swansea City     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Millwall     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Ipswich Town     
19-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Reading     
21-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Coventry City     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Sheffield Wednesday     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Sheffield United     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Birmingham City     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Peterborough United     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Wigan Athletic     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Hull City     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Crewe Alexandra     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Barnsley     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Burnley     
28-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Queens Park Rangers     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Cardiff City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Ipswich Town     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Bristol City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Watford     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Swansea City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Reading     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Millwall     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Charlton Athletic     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Colchester United     
05-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Sheffield United     
05-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Sheffield Wednesday     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Wigan Athletic     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Hull City     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Birmingham City     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Barnsley     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Coventry City     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Crewe Alexandra     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Peterborough United     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Burnley     
Group N
PTeamGWDLGFGADiffPoints
1Millwall77002561921
2Bristol City76101641219
3Sheffield United7502139415
4Charlton Athletic74121813513
5Queens Park Rangers6321138511
6Ipswich Town63121512310
7Colchester United6312912-310
8Reading63038809
9Burnley63031113-29
10Cardiff City63031114-39
11Coventry City52039726
12Hull City6204131216
13Wigan Athletic72051213-16
14Sheffield Wednesday7205719-126
15Swansea City51229815
16Peterborough United71241015-55
17Birmingham City5113811-34
18Barnsley411269-34
19Crewe Alexandra402238-52
20Watford4004116-150
All Groups
PTeamGWDLGFGADiffPointsPosInGroup
1Millwall770025619211
2Bristol City761016412192
3Sheffield United75021394153
4Charlton Athletic741218135134
5Queens Park Rangers63211385115
6Ipswich Town631215123106
7Colchester United6312912-3107
8Reading630388098
9Burnley63031113-299
10Cardiff City63031114-3910
11Coventry City5203972611
12Hull City620413121612
13Wigan Athletic72051213-1613
14Sheffield Wednesday7205719-12614
15Swansea City5122981515
16Peterborough United71241015-5516
17Birmingham City5113811-3417
18Barnsley411269-3418
19Crewe Alexandra402238-5219
20Watford4004116-15020

Table

Club Table

Matches

Kit Colours