NameDateFromDateToLocationGames TotalGoals Scored
Professional Development League05-08-202201-06-2023England 280 476
DateGroupPitchTeam 1Team 2Score1Score2Pen1Pen2
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Swansea City 21  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Queens Park Rangers 22  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Millwall 01  
08-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Charlton Athletic 13  
09-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Bristol City 23  
09-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Reading 20  
10-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Watford 50  
15-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Sheffield United 53  
15-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Burnley 20  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Sheffield Wednesday 31  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Peterborough United 21  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Hull City 42  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Wigan Athletic 31  
16-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Barnsley 40  
19-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Charlton Athletic 05  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Swansea City 22  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Watford 50  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Queens Park Rangers 03  
22-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Millwall 14  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Cardiff City 03  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Ipswich Town 22  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Bristol City 02  
23-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Reading 30  
24-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Colchester United 12  
26-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Hull City 42  
29-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Wigan Athletic 30  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Coventry City 21  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Sheffield United 02  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Birmingham City 00  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Burnley 12  
30-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Sheffield Wednesday 41  
31-08-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Peterborough United 51  
02-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Charlton Athletic 20  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Queens Park Rangers 11  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Bristol City 01  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Cardiff City 12  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Ipswich Town 43  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Colchester United 50  
05-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Reading 12  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Millwall 23  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Swansea City 22  
06-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Watford 20  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Coventry City 02  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Swansea City 21  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Colchester United 22  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Burnley 14  
12-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Wigan Athletic 14  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Cardiff City 50  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Peterborough United 21  
13-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Millwall 14  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Ipswich Town 21  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Crewe Alexandra 30  
16-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Queens Park Rangers 35  
17-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Bristol City 01  
20-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield Wednesday 12  
20-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Charlton Athletic 41  
21-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield United 02  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Colchester United 20  
23-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Birmingham City 31  
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Wigan Athletic 02  
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Burnley 00  
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Coventry City 30  
26-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Millwall 21  
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Charlton Athletic 02  
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Swansea City 21  
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Peterborough United 11  
27-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Hull City 11  
30-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Barnsley 20  
30-09-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Watford 10  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield United 03  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Queens Park Rangers 33  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Bristol City 11  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Colchester United 41  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Crewe Alexandra 36  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Burnley 02  
03-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Reading 21  
04-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Birmingham City 32  
07-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield Wednesday 12  
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Wigan Athletic 00  
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Ipswich Town 13  
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Peterborough United 41  
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Birmingham City 22  
10-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Watford 10  
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Bristol City 01  
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Millwall 12  
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Swansea City 43  
11-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Sheffield United 03  
14-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Hull City 02  
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Peterborough United 21  
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Charlton Athletic 32  
17-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Barnsley 11  
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Queens Park Rangers 32  
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Cardiff City 01  
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Burnley 13  
18-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Reading 22  
21-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Crewe Alexandra 12  
21-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Bristol City 32  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Millwall 20  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Wigan Athletic 13  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Watford 24  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield Wednesday 32  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield United 23  
24-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Reading 12  
25-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Coventry City 33  
25-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Colchester United 41  
28-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Watford 40  
28-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Ipswich Town 44  
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Peterborough United 13  
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Cardiff City 50  
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Birmingham City 02  
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Hull City 06  
31-10-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Swansea City 03  
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Charlton Athletic 20  
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Wigan Athletic 22  
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Colchester United 06  
01-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Sheffield United 30  
04-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Sheffield United 00  
04-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Reading 27  
07-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Barnsley 16  
07-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Coventry City 10  
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Queens Park Rangers 40  
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Watford 50  
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield Wednesday 02  
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Colchester United 41  
08-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Burnley 41  
10-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Cardiff City 21  
11-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Coventry City 23  
14-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Barnsley 30  
14-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Cardiff City 02  
22-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Sheffield Wednesday 20  
25-11-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Crewe Alexandra 30  
05-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Ipswich Town     
05-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Barnsley     
13-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Barnsley     
19-12-2022 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Sheffield Wednesday     
06-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Birmingham City     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Swansea City     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Sheffield Wednesday     
09-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Colchester United     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Crewe Alexandra     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Queens Park Rangers     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Hull City     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Wigan Athletic     
10-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Bristol City     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Coventry City     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Peterborough United     
16-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield United     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Cardiff City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Ipswich Town     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Swansea City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Charlton Athletic     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Burnley     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Birmingham City     
17-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Reading     
20-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Millwall     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Bristol City     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Hull City     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Crewe Alexandra     
23-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Charlton Athletic     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Coventry City     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Watford     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Queens Park Rangers     
24-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Barnsley     
27-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Colchester United     
28-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Crewe Alexandra     
30-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Millwall     
30-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Peterborough United     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Wigan Athletic     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Hull City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Cardiff City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Birmingham City     
31-01-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Reading     
03-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Cardiff City     
07-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Hull City     
07-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Crewe Alexandra     
10-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Ipswich Town     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Sheffield United     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Coventry City     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Cardiff City     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Barnsley     
13-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Burnley     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Charlton Athletic     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Watford     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield Wednesday     
14-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Bristol City     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Ipswich Town     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Watford     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Hull City     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Peterborough United     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Wigan Athletic     
20-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Queens Park Rangers     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Coventry City     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Colchester United     
21-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Millwall     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Swansea City     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Barnsley     
24-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Queens Park Rangers     
27-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Burnley     
27-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Reading     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Swansea City     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Bristol City     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Crewe Alexandra     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Sheffield United     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Charlton Athletic     
28-02-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Birmingham City     
03-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Barnsley     
03-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Charlton Athletic     
04-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Sheffield Wednesday     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Coventry City     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Crewe Alexandra     
06-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Cardiff City     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Millwall     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Watford     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Wigan Athletic     
07-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Swansea City     
10-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Birmingham City     
13-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Crewe Alexandra     
17-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Ipswich Town     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Bristol City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Queens Park Rangers     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Hull City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Birmingham City     
20-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Reading     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Millwall     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Peterborough United     
21-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Burnley     
27-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Ipswich Town     
28-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Colchester United     
28-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Birmingham City     
31-03-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Peterborough United     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Hull City     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Wigan Athletic     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Coventry City     
03-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Burnley     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Sheffield Wednesday     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Sheffield United     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Barnsley     
04-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Crewe Alexandra     
11-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Charlton Athletic     
13-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Reading     
14-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Ipswich Town     
14-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Colchester United     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Cardiff City     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Watford     
17-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Bristol City     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Queens Park Rangers     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Swansea City     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Millwall     
18-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Ipswich Town     
19-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Reading     
21-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Coventry City     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Sheffield Wednesday     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Sheffield United     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Birmingham City     
24-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Peterborough United     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Wigan Athletic     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Hull City     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Millwall Crewe Alexandra     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Barnsley     
25-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Burnley     
28-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Barnsley Queens Park Rangers     
29-04-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Hull City Cardiff City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield Wednesday Ipswich Town     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Crewe Alexandra Bristol City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Coventry City Watford     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Burnley Swansea City     
01-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Birmingham City Reading     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Wigan Athletic Millwall     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Peterborough United Charlton Athletic     
02-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Sheffield United Colchester United     
05-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Ipswich Town Sheffield United     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Queens Park Rangers Wigan Athletic     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Charlton Athletic Hull City     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Swansea City Birmingham City     
08-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Reading Barnsley     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Bristol City Coventry City     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Cardiff City Crewe Alexandra     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Colchester United Peterborough United     
09-05-2023 00:00 Group N 1 Watford Burnley     
Group N
PTeamGWDLGFGADiffPoints
1Bristol City14112132112135
2Millwall13101238132531
3Sheffield United1492326151129
4Cardiff City138052526-124
5Swansea City1472535201523
6Reading137152319422
7Charlton Athletic146262927220
8Ipswich Town116232826220
9Wigan Athletic156272425-120
10Burnley146262429-520
11Hull City136163123819
12Birmingham City134452121016
13Peterborough United144462629-316
14Coventry City134272024-414
15Colchester United124262027-714
16Queens Park Rangers123452528-313
17Barnsley123361921-212
18Sheffield Wednesday1540111435-2112
19Crewe Alexandra112451119-810
20Watford121011538-333
All Groups
PTeamGWDLGFGADiffPointsPosInGroup
1Bristol City141121321121351
2Millwall131012381325312
3Sheffield United14923261511293
4Cardiff City138052526-1244
5Swansea City14725352015235
6Reading1371523194226
7Charlton Athletic1462629272207
8Ipswich Town1162328262208
9Wigan Athletic156272425-1209
10Burnley146262429-52010
11Hull City13616312381911
12Birmingham City13445212101612
13Peterborough United144462629-31613
14Coventry City134272024-41414
15Colchester United124262027-71415
16Queens Park Rangers123452528-31316
17Barnsley123361921-21217
18Sheffield Wednesday1540111435-211218
19Crewe Alexandra112451119-81019
20Watford121011538-33320

Table

Club Table

Matches

Kit Colours